Ph.D. Students in Physics


XXXIII Cycle
Name Tutor email
Chiara ARCANGELETTI    chiara.arcangeletti@uniroma3.it 
Valerio D'AMICO    valerio.damico@uniroma3.it 
Stefania DE ROSA    stefania.derosa@uniroma3.it 
Ester MARINI    ester.marini@uniroma3.it  
Cristina MARTELLINI    cristina.martellini@uniroma3.it 
Luca MARTINELLI    luca.martinelli@uniroma3.it 
Alberto MARTINI    alberto.martini@uniroma3.it 
Maria Vittoria MAZZIOTTI    mariavittoria.mazziotti@uniroma3.it 
Carmen MONACO    carmen.monaco@uniroma3.it 
Alessandro RAVONI    alessandro.ravoni@uniroma3.it 
Alessandra ZAINO    alessandra.zaino@uniroma3.it 

XXXII Cycle
Name Tutor email
Stefano AMENDOLA  Antonello PASINI
Elena PETTINELLI 
stefano.amendola@uniroma3.it 
Elena DE PAOLI  Alessandro GIULIANI  elena.dpaoli@gmail.com 
Giacomo DE PIETRO  Paolo BRANCHINI
Enrico GRAZIANI 
giacomo DOT depietro AT uniroma3 DOT it giacomo DOT depietro AT roma3 DOT infn DOT it 
Anish GHOSHAL  Davide MELONI  anishghoshal1@gmail.com 
DAVIDE GIUSTI  Vittorio LUBICZ  davide.giusti@uniroma3.it davide.giusti@roma3.infn.it 
Alessandro LONGO  Wolfango PLASTINO  alessandro.longo@uniroma3.it 
Rishikesh PANDIT  Enzo Franco BRANCHINI  rishikesh.pandit@uniroma3.it rishikesh.pandit@roma3.infn.it 
Eleonora ROSSI  Biagio DI MICCO  eleonora.rossi@uniroma3.it 
Simone SANFILIPPO  Stefano Maria MARI  simone.sanfilippo@uniroma3.it simone.sanfilippo@roma3.infn.it 
Giulio SETTANTA  Stefano Maria MARI  giulio.settanta@uniroma3.it 
Valentina VECCHIO  Giuseppe SALAMANNA  valentina.vecchioSPAMNOT@uniroma3.it 

XXXI Cycle
Name Tutor email
Alessio BARBENSI  Davide MELONI  alessio.barbensi@uniroma3.it 
Giulia D'ANGELO  Elena PETTINELLI  giulia.dangelo@uniroma3.it 
Raffaella DONGHIA  Stefano Miscetti  raffaella.donghia@gmail.com 
Federica DURAS  Fabio LA FRANCA  federica.duras@gmail.com federica.duras@uniroma3.it 
Antonio IORIO  Paola GALLO  antonio.iorio@uniroma3.it 
Iryna MIATKA  Roberto RAIMONDI  iryna.miatka@gmail.com 
Riccardo MIDDEI  Stefano BIANCHI  riccardo.middei@uniroma3.it 
Andrea SELCE  Filippo CERADINI  andrea.selce@roma3.infn.it 
Muhammad SOHAIL  Biagio DI MICCO  m.sohail@cern.ch 
Camillo TASSI  Roberto RAIMONDI  camillo.tassi@uniroma3.it 

XXX Cycle
Name Supervisor email
ALESSIO AGOSTINI  Giuseppe DEGRASSI  agostini@fis.uniroma3.it 
STEFANO BIANCHI  Wolfango PLASTINO  sbianchi@fis.uniroma3.it 
ANTONIO COUTINHO  MARCO CIUCHINI  coutinho@fis.uniroma3.it 
AMIN MALEKI  Roberto RAIMONDI  maleki@fis.uniroma3.it 
GABRIELE MEVI  Wolfango PLASTINO  mevi@fis.uniroma3.it gabriele.mevi@ingv.it 
PIETRO PUGLIESE  Paola GALLO
Maria Martin Conde 
pugliese@fis.uniroma3.it 
GABRIELE RIA  Davide MELONI  gabrieleria@fis.uniroma3.it 
DARIO SABBAGH  SCOTTO CARLO
Vittorio SGRIGNA 
dariosabbagh@fis.uniroma3.it 
GIORGIO SALERNO  SIMULA SILVANO
Vittorio LUBICZ 
salerno@fis.uniroma3.it 
MARCO SANTIMARIA  MATTEO PALUTAN
Domizia ORESTANO 
santimaria@fis.uniroma3.it 
ALESSIA TORTOSA  Giorgio MATT  tortosa@fis.uniroma3.it 

Copyright© 2014 Dipartimento di Matematica e Fisica